• slide

Reserve
your stay now

In compliance with the provisions of the article 10 of the law 34/2002, of July 11th, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce is informed that www.alberguinn.com is a proprietary domain of the company alberguinn, , with registered office at address ........................ and with email address: info@alberguinn.com.

Inscribed in the commercial register of ........................

Data Protection (LOPD)

1.- Privacy policy

alberguinn, informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, alberguinn, guarantees compliance with the current legislation 15/1999 of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decrete 1720/2007, of December 21st by which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

2.- Collection, purpose and processing of data

alberguinn, has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, alberguinn will be considered as responsible for the data collected by means described above. At the same time, alberguinn informs users that the purpose of the collected data processing is to: the attention of requests made by the users, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relation and others purposes. The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that make it possible to collect, store, modify, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data. All personal data, collected through the website, and therefore considered as processing of personal data, will be incorporated in a file declared before the Spanish Agency of Data Protection for alberguinn

 

3.- Comunication of information to third parties

alberguinn, informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contact relationship with a person in charge of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will take place when alberguinn, has the express consent of the user.

 

4.- User rights

Organic law 15/1999, of 13th of december, the Protection of Personal Data allows the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as the user's data are processed by alberguinn , users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the legal regulations in force regarding personal data protection. As soon as the user's data are processed by alberguinn users can exercise the rights, the user must address by written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: alberguinn , ............................. Such communication must reflect the following information: name and surnames of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized. In such case, the documentation proving this reprimand of the interested party must be provided.

Get a discount code

Today of
of
of